Colin Tierney and Lucy Speed to star in All Our Children at Jermyn Street Theatre this spring.

 

Edward Franklin (Doctor Thorne, Shakespeare in Love, Hay Fever), Rebecca Johnson (The Trip (Series 1,2,3), The Carrier, Casualty 1900s), Lucy Speed (Jamie Johnson, Cradle To GraveNational Treasure), Colin Tierney (The Odyssey, The Iliad, The Father) and David Yelland (Winters Tale, Taken at Midnight, Henry IV) star in Stephen Unwin's debut play, All OurChildren, at the Jermyn Street Theatre this spring.

 

 

 

 

Edward Franklin - Eric

Theatre includes: The Importance of Being Earnest (Birmingham Rep), Hay Fever (Bath Theatre Royal / UK & Australian Tour, Duke of Yorks Theatre), Shakespeare In Love (Noel Coward Theatre), Twelve Angry Men (Birmingham Rep / Garrick Theatre), Dances of Death, Wittenberg (Gate Theatre), The Merchant of Venice (Creation Theatre Company) How To Think The Unthinkable (Unicorn Theatre), Punk Rock (UK Tour)

 

Television includes: Doctor Throne, Doctors, Being Human and Married, Single, Other

 

Film includes: Denial, Home and The Brain Hack

 

Rebecca Johnson - Martha

Theatre credits include: Present Laughter, This Happy Breed (Bath Theatre Royal); A Day in the Death of Joe Egg (Liverpool Playhouse / Rose Theatre Kingston); The Way of the World, Importance of Being Earnest (Chichester Festival Theatre); Wendy & Peter Pan, The Dog in the Manger, Tamar’s Revenge, The House of Desires, Pedro the Great Pretender (RSC); Coram Boy, Mourning Becomes Electra, Edmond, Peter Pan (National Theatre); Twelfth Night, The Comedy of Errors, What the Butler Saw, Macbeth (Sheffield Theatres); As You Like It, Love’s Labour’s Lost, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Troilus and Cressida (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), The Front Page (Donmar Warehouse).

 

Television includes: The Trip to Spain, Anna Mann’s Valentine, Suspects, The Trip to Italy, The Trip, Dark Matters, Holby City, Five Daughters, Casualty 1909, Casualty 1907, Casualty 1906, Beau Brummell, Midsummer Murders, Foyle’s War, The Royal, Spooks, Gentlemen’s Relish, Poirot, Frank Stubbs Promotes, Just William, Jonathan Creek.

 

Film: Harbour, The Listener, The Carrier, Hedda, Shackleton, Two Seconds to Midnight.

 

Lucy Speed - Elizabetta

Theatre credits include: Rosie Blitz (Polka Theatre), Twelfth Night (Royal and Derngate), Vagina Monologues (Wyndhams Theatre), Be My Baby (Soho Theatre), Twelfth Night /See How they Run (UK Tour), Girls Night (UK Tour), Price Of Meat (Nuffield Southampton Theatres ), Amateur Girl (St James's & Nottingham Playhouse), Neaptide (National Theatre)

Television includes: Jamie Johnson, Cradle To Grave; National Treasure, Call the Midwife., Love Soup, Men Behaving Badly, The Bill, Dangerfield, Unsuitable Job for A Woman, Jericho, The Prince and the Pauper; Saracen; Lewis, Law and Order, Eastenders, Holby City and The Dumping Ground

Film Credits include: Impromtu, Scoop, England my England, Metroland, Keep The Aspidistra Flying and Shakespeare in Love.

 

Colin Tierney - Victor

Theatre credits include: The Odyssey ( Liverpool Everyman and Globe Theatre), The Father (Bath Theatre Royal and Tricycle Theatre), Paul, Othello, Guiding Star and The Machine Wreckers (National Theatre), Duchess of Malfi and Henry VI (RSC), The Last Days of Troy,The Seagull, Cold Meat Party and Britannia Waves The Rules (Royal Exchange Manchester),  The Misanthrope and Tartuffe (Liverpool Playhouse and ETT), Betrayal and Hamlet (Sheffield Crucible), Hedda Gabler (Theatre Royal Bath and Tour), How Love is Spelt (Bush Theatre), Death of Cool (Hampstead Theatre), Ivanov and The Life Of Galileo (Almeida Theatre), Hamlet (Bristol Old Vic).

 

Television includes: Lucky Man, Vera, Silent Witness, DCI Banks, Garrow's Law, New Tricks, Inspector Lynley, The Walk, Island At War, The Vice, Tough Love and Midsomer Murders.

 

Films include: Nowhere Boy, Splintered and Bye Bye Baby.

David Yelland - Bishop Von Galen

Theatre credits include: Winter’s Tale (Globe Theatre), Taken at Midnight (Haymarket); An Ideal Husband, Mrs Warren’s Profession (Gate Theatre Dublin), A Marvellous Year for Plum, The Circle (Chichester), Uncle Vanya (Print Room); Henry IV (Peter Hall Company, Theatre Royal, Bath), Mrs Warren’s Profession (Comedy) and Nicholas Nickleby (Gielgud and Toronto).

 

Film credits include: Happy End, Private Peaceful, Coriolanus and Chariots of Fire.

 

Television credits include: Endeavour, Midsomer Murders, Father Brown, The Crown, Reg, Midsomer Murders, Poirot, Foyle’s War, Bones, Waking the Dead and Law and Order UK.

 

For more information on All Our Children, click here